CWEA Color Guard Championships

March 25, 2017
Rock Hill, South Carolina

Participating Groups
Scholastic Novice (SN)
Round 1
Landrum HS Varsity
63.020
Franklin County HS B
63.080
Powdersville HS JV
65.210
Woodmont HS JV
67.340
Franklin HS
67.460
Spring Valley HS
69.110
Wren HS Varsity
69.140
River Bluff Spin Club
73.140
Round 2
North Buncombe HS JV
63.360
Walhalla HS
65.760
Gaffney HS JV
66.250
Chapin HS JV
67.910
Lugoff Elgin HS JV
68.940
James Island Charter HS JV
69.190
Lexington HS JV
71.910
Camden HS
73.610
Cadet (CADET)
Round 1
Hartsville Cadets
61.120
Rock Hill HS JV
61.910
Concord Cadets
65.600
Northwest Guilford Cadets
67.650
Blue Ridge Cadets
69.540
Mooresville Cadets
70.580
Dorman Cadets
76.040
Summerville Cadets
81.600
Round 2
Cuthbertson Cadets
62.650
St. James Cadets
65.570
Ocean Bay Cadets
70.870
Marvin Ridge Cadets
72.230
Fort Mill Cadets
72.380
York Comprehensive Cadets
76.950
Northwestern HS JV
79.570
A.L. Brown Cadets
80.940
Scholastic Regional A (SRA)
Round 1
Brookland Cayce HS
63.280
Wade Hampton HS
65.940
Indian Land HS
67.080
South Pointe HS Varsity
68.180
Byrnes Spin Club
73.080
Dobyns-Bennett HS JV
74.910
T.L. Hanna HS
75.260
James Island Charter HS Varsity
75.890
Chapin HS Varsity
77.590
Round 2
Cuthbertson HS B
63.650
Blue Ridge HS JV
65.550
Franklin County HS A
66.980
Clover HS JV
69.780
Ashley Ridge HS B
72.510
Lugoff Elgin HS Varsity
72.980
South Mecklenburg HS
74.640
Smoky Mountain HS
76.610
Nation Ford HS JV
79.240
Round 3
Concord HS
63.220
Mauldin HS Novice
69.310
Parkwood HS JV
69.480
Fort Mill HS JV
70.150
South Iredell HS
70.240
Dorman HS JV
70.610
J.L. Mann HS
74.180
Woodmont HS Varsity
77.350
Easley HS JV
77.910
Scholastic AAA (SAAA)
Round 1
Bunker Hill HS
55.530
Riverside HS
59.420
Lincolnton HS
60.030
Irmo HS Varsity
60.620
Ardrey Kell HS JV
61.280
Mooresville HS JV
64.480
North Buncombe HS Varsity
65.320
Daniel HS Varsity
69.700
Wando HS
73.050
Gilbert HS
73.230
Round 2
Airport HS
58.800
South Caldwell HS
60.950
Forestview HS
63.030
St. James HS Varsity
66.550
Hartsville HS
67.880
Colleton County HS JV
68.460
Mount Pleasant HS
69.190
Mauldin HS JV
70.100
A.L. Brown HS JV
70.630
Rock Hill HS
75.180
Round 3
Pelion HS B
60.900
Central Cabarrus HS JV
61.780
Laurens District 55 HS
63.250
Fort Dorchester HS
63.460
Parkwood HS Varsity
64.650
Porter Ridge HS Varsity
66.260
Powdersville HS Varsity
67.510
West Lincoln HS
69.270
Socastee HS
69.580
Northwestern HS
76.380
Scholastic AA (SAA)
Round 1
North Lincoln HS
66.090
Foard HS
67.730
Sun Valley HS
68.550
Bandys HS
69.580
Blythewood HS
70.650
Gaffney HS Varsity
70.970
Pickens HS
71.910
Ardrey Kell HS Varsity
73.730
Mauldin HS Varsity
75.240
River Bluff HS JV
75.710
Dorman HS Varsity
79.210
East Lincoln HS B
79.700
Round 2
Jefferson Forest HS
67.770
NW Guilford HS JV
68.150
Tuscola HS
69.130
Pelion HS A
69.390
Carolina Forest HS
69.750
Boiling Springs HS
71.550
Jay M Robinson HS
73.410
York Comprehensive HS A
73.970
Marvin Ridge HS JV
74.340
Colleton County HS
76.810
White Knoll HS Varsity
78.580
Reagan HS
79.260
Scholastic A (SA)
Mooresville HS Varsity
68.740
Blue Ridge HS Varsity
69.110
Central Cabarrus HS Varsity
69.390
Cuthbertson HS A
70.675
Providence HS
72.115
Ashley Ridge HS A
74.990
Clover HS Varsity
75.020
Nation Ford HS Varsity
75.625
Olympic HS
75.905
Byrnes HS A
77.690
Summerville HS A
78.135
Dobyns-Bennett HS Varsity
81.035
A.L. Brown HS Varsity
81.045
Lexington HS Varsity
81.185
NW Guilford HS Varsity
82.185
Easley HS Varsity
82.235
River Bluff HS Varsity
83.885
Fort Mill HS Varsity
85.195
East Lincoln HS A
87.170
Independent A (IA)
Incipient Independent
65.995
Catawba Independent
72.390
Gentoo
76.520
Clemson Tiger Guard
76.780
Charles Towne Independent
82.180
The District presented by Etude
84.960
Scholastic Open (SO)
Summerville HS
79.300
Byrnes HS
82.800
Marvin Ridge HS
86.450
Independent World (IW)
Etude
84.850