Circuit History

We're still hoping to fill in our history before 2009. If you have any information that might be helpful (including Championships recaps), please contact [email protected]

2018 Champions
Percussion & Winds
Winds Scholastic A
Rock Hill HS
Percussion Concert Novice
Colleton County MS
Percussion Concert A
East Lincoln HS
Percussion Scholastic Novice
J.L. Mann HS
Percussion Scholastic A
Easley HS
Percussion Scholastic A - Advanced
Dorman HS
Percussion Independent A
Paradigm Percussion
Percussion Independent Open
Civitas Independent
Guard
Novice
Berkeley HS
Cadet
Summerville Cadets
Scholastic Regional A
Easley HS JV
Scholastic AAA
River Bluff HS JV
Scholastic AA
Wando HS
Scholastic A
Ardrey Kell HS Varsity
National A
Northwest Cabarrus HS Varsity
Independent A
Charles Towne Independent
Scholastic Open
Marvin Ridge HS
Independent Open
The District presented by Etude
Independent World
Etude
2018 Board of Directors
President
Cody Crawford
Vice President
Clayton Parker
Director of Events
Chaz Paxton
Treasurer
Steven Christman
Secretary - Admin
Torey Riser
Secretary - PR
Tracy Smith
Judge Coordinator, Color Guard
Frank Miller
Judge Coordinator, Percussion
Dave Carbone
SC Representative
Brian Winn
NC Representative (interim)
Jeff Bridges
2018 Advisory Council
Guard
SN/SRA
Joshua Disher, Nation Ford HS
Cadet
Ben Hipp, Summerville Cadets
SA
Trent Williams, East Lincoln HS
IA
Tom Padgett, Charles Towne Ind.
SO
Jen Barton, Byrnes HS
IO
Will Archie, The District prst. by Etude
IW
Emma Boyce, Etude
Percussion
PSN/PSA
Travis Simpkins, Ardrey Kell HS
IA
Travis Waters, North Greenville Indoor
SO
Dan Leonard, Clover HS Perc
IO
Brian Turner, Civitas Independent
Winds
WSA
Billy Asis, Gaffney HS
2017 Champions
Percussion & Winds
Winds Scholastic A
Gaffney HS
Percussion Concert A
York Comprehensive HS
Percussion Concert Open
East Lincoln HS
Percussion Scholastic Novice
J.L. Mann HS
Percussion Scholastic AA
Buncombe County
Percussion Scholastic A
Ninety Six HS
Percussion Independent A
North Greenville Indoor
Percussion Scholastic Open
Clover HS
Percussion Independent Open
Civitas Independent
Guard
Novice
Camden HS
Cadet
Summerville Cadets
Scholastic Regional A
Nation Ford HS JV
Scholastic AAA
Northwestern HS
Scholastic AA
Reagan HS
Scholastic A
East Lincoln HS A
Independent A
The District presented by Etude
Scholastic Open
Marvin Ridge HS
Independent World
Etude
2017 Board of Directors
President
Cody Crawford
Vice President
Clayton Parker
Director of Events
Chaz Paxton
Treasurer
Steven Christman
Secretary - Admin
Ben Hipp
Secretary - PR
Tracy Smith
Judge Coordinator, Color Guard
Frank Miller
Judge Coordinator, Percussion
Dave Carbone
SC Representative
Brian Winn
NC Representative
Gordon Snyder
2016 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Concert Novice
Colleton County MS
Percussion Concert A
Sumter HS
Percussion Scholastic Novice
NW Guilford HS
Percussion Scholastic AA
Franklin County HS
Percussion Scholastic A
Ninety Six HS
Percussion Independent A
Revelation
Percussion Scholastic Open
Clover HS
Percussion Independent Open
Paradigm Percussion
Guard
Novice
Gaffney HS B
Cadet
NW Cabarrus Cadets
Scholastic Regional A
Wando HS
Scholastic AAA
Sun Valley HS A
Scholastic AA
A.L. Brown HS B
Scholastic A
East Lincoln HS A
Independent A
The District Independent
Scholastic Open
Summerville HS
Independent Open
Aria Winterguard
Independent World
Etude
2016 Board of Directors
President
Cody Crawford
Vice President
Clayton Parker
Director of Events
Chaz Paxton
Treasurer
Steven Christman
Secretary - Admin
Ben Hipp
Secretary - PR
Tracy Smith
Judge Coordinator
Frank Miller
SC Representative
Brian Winn
NC Representative
Gordon Snyder
2015 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Concert A
Edisto HS
Percussion Scholastic Novice
Colleton County HS
Percussion Scholastic AA
Fort Dorchester HS
Percussion Scholastic A
Fort Mill HS
Percussion Independent A
Revelation
Percussion Independent Open
Paradigm Percussion
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
Ashley Ridge HS B
Cadet
NW Cabarrus Cadets
Scholastic AAA
River Bluff HS B
Scholastic AA
Ashley Ridge HS A
Scholastic A
Marvin Ridge HS A
Independent A
The District Independent
Scholastic Open
Summerville Hs
Independent Open
Etude
2015 Board of Directors
President
Clayton Parker
Vice President
Anna Rugila
Director of Events
Cody Crawford
Treasurer
Steven Christman
Secretary - Admin
Shawn Bethay
Secretary - PR
Tracy Smith
Judge Coordinator
Frank Miller
SC Representative
Brian Winn
NC Representative
Tuck Tucker
2014 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Scholastic Novice
Hartsville HS
Percussion Scholastic AA
Wheatmore HS
Percussion Scholastic A
South Mecklenburg HS
Percussion Independent A
Paradigm Percussion
Percussion Independent Open
Fusion Percussion, Inc.
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
Ridge View HS
Cadet
NW Cabarrus Cadets
Scholastic AAA
A.L. Brown HS
Scholastic AA
Colleton County HS
Scholastic A
East Lincoln HS
Independent A
Carolina Gold Independent
Scholastic Open
Summerville HS
Independent Open
Aria Winterguard
2014 Board of Directors
President
Clayton Parker
Vice President
Mike Hyde
Contest Administrator
Cody Crawford
Treasurer
Steven Christman
Secretary - Admin
Shawn Bethay
Secretary - PR
Tracy Smith
Judge Coordinator
Frank Miller
Members At-Large
Will Archie
Tuck Tucker
2013 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Concert A
James Island MS
Percussion Concert Open
Magna Vista Percussion Ensemble
Percussion Scholastic Novice
Wheatmore HS
Percussion Scholastic AA
North Forsyth HS
Percussion Scholastic A
South Mecklenburg HS
Percussion Independent Open
Fusion Percussion, Inc.
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
Ashley Ridge HS JV
Cadet
NW Cabarrus Cadets
Scholastic AAAA
Ridge View HS
Scholastic AAA
Socastee HS
Scholastic AA
Pelion Aureate A
Scholastic A
Providence HS
Independent A
Aria Winterguard
Scholastic Open
Summerville HS
2013 Board of Directors
President
Clayton Parker
Vice President
Mike Hyde
Contest Administrator
Cody Crawford
Treasurer
Steven Christman
Secretary - Admin
Shawn Bethay
Secretary - PR
Tracy Smith
Chief Judge
Lee Carlson
Member At-Large
Tuck Tucker
2012 Champions
Percussion
Percussion MS Concert A
James Island MS
Percussion Concert A
Ardrey Kell HS
Percussion Concert Open
Magna Vista HS
Percussion Scholastic Novice
Carolina Forest HS
Percussion Scholastic AA
North Forsyth HS
Percussion Scholastic A
Ashley Ridge HS
Percussion Independent A
Revelation
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
Socastee HS
Independent Regional A
In Excelsis of CSU
Cadet
Concord Cadets
Scholastic AAAA
Lexington HS Blue
Scholastic AAA
Sun Valley HS
Scholastic AA
Batesburg-Leesville HS
Scholastic A
Reagan HS
Independent A
The District Independent
Scholastic Open
Summerville HS
2012 Board of Directors
President
Clayton Parker
Vice President
Stacey Miller
Contest Administrator
Rick Langdale
Treasurer
Steven Christman
Secretary
Will Archie
Chief Judge
Eric Sabach
2011 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Concert Open
Batesburg-Leesville HS
Percussion Scholastic Novice
South Point HS
Percussion Scholastic AA
Ashley Ridge HS
Percussion Scholastic A
Rock Hill HS
Percussion Independent A
Fusion Percussion, Inc.
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
Carolina Forest HS
Independent Regional A
Enchanted IWG
Cadet
Concord Cadets
Scholastic AAAA
Colleton County HS JV
Scholastic AAA
Marvin Ridge HS
Scholastic AA
Pelion HS Aureate
Scholastic A
East Lincoln Cheval
Independent A
Aria Winterguard
Independent World
Etude
2011 Board of Directors
President
Clayton Parker
Vice President
Stacey Miller
Contest Administrator
Rick Langdale
Treasurer
Steven Christman
Secretary
Shawn Bethay/div>
Chief Judge
Eric Sabach
2010 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Concert Open
Rock Hill HS
Percussion Scholastic Novice
Green Machine Indoor
Percussion Scholastic AA
LKNdoor Percussion
Percussion Scholastic A
South Pointe HS
Percussion Independent A
Wake Forest Independent
Percussion Independent Open
Palmetto Percussion
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
North Forsyth HS
Independent Regional A
Enchanted IWG
Cadet
Northwestern Cadets
Scholastic AAAA
Edisto HS
Scholastic AAA
White Knoll HS B
Scholastic AA
Mount Tabor HS
Scholastic A
Summerville HS
Independent A
Reynolda
Independent Open
Etude
2010 Board of Directors
President
Clayton Parker
Vice President
Stacey Miller
Contest Administrators
Rick Langdale
Paul Guzewicz
Treasurer
Steven Christman
Secretary
Shawn Bethay
Judges' Liaison
Eric Sabach
Percussion Chief Judge
Greg Dearman
Percussion Director
Greg Shull
Percussion Representative
Brian Turner
2009 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Concert A
Magna Vista HS
Percussion Concert Open
Rock Hill HS
Percussion Scholastic Novice
North Augusta HS
Percussion Scholastic A
Bassett HS
Percussion Independent A
Fusion Percussion
Percussion Independent Open
Palmetto Percussion
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
Scotland Prep
Cadet
Northwestern Cadets
Scholastic AAAA
Summerville HS JV
Scholastic AAA
Lugoff-Elgin HS Utopia
Scholastic AA
Providence HS
Scholastic A
Croatan HS A
Independent A
Aria Winterguard
Scholastic Open
Fort Mill HS
Independent Open
Etude
Independent World
Croatan HS
2009 Board of Directors
President
Brian McMath
2008 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Concert A
Magna Vista HS
Percussion Concert Open
Fort Mill District
Percussion Scholastic Novice
D.W. Daniel HS
Percussion Scholastic A
Woodmont HS
Percussion Independent Open
Verdigris
PErcussion Scholastic Open
NW Guilford HS
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
Blythewood HS
Cadet
Broad Creek MS
Scholastic AAAA
Reagan HS
Scholastic AAA
Bandys HS
Scholastic AA
Palmetto HS
Scholastic A
Wando HS
Independent A
Bassett Independent
Scholastic Open
Fort Mill HS
Independent Open
Etude
Independent World
Croatan World
2008 Board of Directors
President
Brian McMath
2007 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Concert A
Forest Hills HS
Percussion Concert Open
Rock Hill HS
Percussion Scholastic AA
East Forsyth HS
Percussion Scholastic A
Olympic HS
Percussion Independent A
Area Effect Percussion
Percussion Independent Open
Palmetto Percussion
Percussion Scholastic Open
NW Guilford HS
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
Ardrey Kell HS
Cadet
Kannapolis MS
Scholastic AAAA
Lugoff-Elgin HS
Scholastic AAA
James Island Charter HS
Scholastic Aa
Central Cabarrus HS Gold
Scholastic A
(tie) Summerville HS & Olympic HS Red
Independent A
Lincolnton Independent
Independent Open
Etude
2007 Board of Directors
President
Brian McMath
2006 Champions
Percussion
Percussion Scholastic AA
East Forsyth HS
Percussion Scholastic A
Clover HS
Percussion Independent A
Fermata Music Studios
Percussion Independent Open
Epiphany CCU
Percussion Scholastic Open
Rock Hill HS
Guard
Scholastic Regional A
South Pointe HS
Cadet
Myrtle Beach Cadets
Scholastic AAA
Lincolnton HS
Scholastic AA
Mount Tabor HS
Scholastic A
Summerville HS
Independent A
Etude
Independent Open
Fortitude
2006 Board of Directors
President
Clayton Parker